Statement of Privacy concerning online applications

Personal data protection in online job applications


The company Rohde & Schwarz, plant Vimperk, s. r. o., with its registered seat at Špidrova 49, Pravětín, 38501 Vimperk, IČ: 26034441, entered into the Commercial Register under the file Nr. C 9587 maintained by the Regional court at České Budějovice (hereinafter „ company Rohde & Schwarz, plant Vimperk, s. r. o.“ or „R & S“) is really pleased with you visiting our job portal. We take protection of your personal data very seriously and our wish is for you to feel most securely visiting our pages.  We approach data processing with all due care and naturally in accordance with the Personal data protection law (Zákon o ochraně osobních údajů) Nr. 101/2000 Coll.

The job portal R & S is used by Rohde & Schwarz, plant Vimperk, s. r. o., only for its own purposes – the assessment of applicants´ qualification for the job with the company Rohde & Schwarz, plant Vimperk, s. r. o.

If you’re applying via the job portal R & S for the particular position, only employees of the company Rohde & Schwarz, plant Vimperk, s. r. o., who are responsible for the job placement, have the access to your data.

If you’re applying initiatively (without choosing of actual position), only employees of personal department of the company Rohde & Schwarz, plant Vimperk, s. r. o., have the access to your data.

The company Rohde & Schwarz, plant Vimperk, s. r. o. commits itself to not trading or selling of your data.

Consent to personal data processing

By the sending of your personal data, i.e. by clicking on the button “send”, I grant the company Rohde & Schwarz, plant Vimperk, s. r. o. the consent to processing of my personal data given by me to the company Rohde & Schwarz, plant Vimperk, s. r. o. via the job portal R & S for the purpose of assessment of my qualification for the employment with the company Rohde & Schwarz, plant Vimperk, s. r. o. I grant this consent to the company Rohde & Schwarz, plant Vimperk, s. r. o., as the administrator for the time period of 12 months. After that my data will be automatically deleted from the system. I confirm, that I am familiarized with my rights regarding the access to information and their protection pursuant to § 12 and § 21 law Nr. 101/2000 Coll., as amended (s. www.uoou.cz).